Tom Ruegger

Known For
Production

Popular
1.033

Birthday
1954-04-04

Place of Birth
Metuchen, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Thomas Charles Ruegger

Tom Ruegger

Biography

Thomas Charles Ruegger is an American animator, screenwriter, storyboard artist, and lyricist. Ruegger is known for his association with Disney Television Animation and Warner Bros. Animation. He also created Animaniacs and Histeria!.